Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North Division Saturday 14 September 2019, 15:00
Attendance 129
Coggeshall Town
3 - 1
Canvey Island
  • C Hubble 34',
  • R Wall 56',
  • M Gyasi 88'
  • O Joseph 1'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +7:00 Goal 3 - 1
Michael Gyasi scores for Coggeshall Town
90:00 +4:00 Yellow Card
Tevan Allen is yellow carded for Coggeshall Town
72:00 Sub Off
Alex Stephenson is substituted off for Canvey Island
72:00 Sub On
Kane Gilbert is substituted on for Canvey Island
70:00 Goal 2 - 1
Ross Wall scores for Coggeshall Town
65:00 Sub On
Tom Blackwell is substituted on for Coggeshall Town
65:00 Sub On
Samrai Gebrai is substituted on for Canvey Island
65:00 Sub Off
Tobi Joseph is substituted off for Canvey Island
65:00 Sub Off
Chris Regis is substituted off for Coggeshall Town
65:00 Sub Off
Matthew Lock is substituted off for Coggeshall Town
65:00 Sub On
Ayrton Coley is substituted on for Coggeshall Town
End of period 1
45:00 Sub Off
Sammy Knott is substituted off for Canvey Island
45:00 Sub On
Elliott Warren is substituted on for Canvey Island
39:00 Yellow Card
George Cocklin is yellow carded for Coggeshall Town
32:00 Goal 1 - 1
Conor Hubble scores for Coggeshall Town
29:00 Yellow Card
Ugo Udoji is yellow carded for Coggeshall Town
1:00 Goal 0 - 1
Tobi Joseph scores for Canvey Island
Start of the game
Coggeshall Town 3-1 Canvey Island
Coggeshall Town 3-1 Canvey Island By Glen Eckett,

Gulls Slip Up Away To Seed Growers

Previous results
h
Brentwood Town
0 – 1
L
h
Bury Town
0 – 2
L
h
Great Wakering Rovers
2 – 0
W
a
Hullbridge Sports
1 – 3
W
h
Heybridge Swifts
1 – 1
D
h
Grays Athletic
2 – 1
W
h
AFC Sudbury
3 – 1
W
a
Romford
1 – 2
W
LWWW
LWDW
Next fixture
h
Felixstowe & Walton United
Tue 17 Sep
h
Maldon & Tiptree
Tue 17 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Maldon & Tiptree 21 55
2. Heybridge Swifts 26 49
3. Bury Town 26 46
4. Aveley 22 45
5. Tilbury 23 44
6. Coggeshall Town 23 39
7. Great Wakering Rovers 26 37
8. Canvey Island 24 36
9. Histon 25 35
10. Dereham Town 26 34
11. Soham Town Rangers 26 33
12. Grays Athletic 25 31
13. Cambridge City 24 29
14. Witham Town 26 28
15. AFC Sudbury 22 27
16. Hullbridge Sports 23 27
17. Brentwood Town 24 25
18. Basildon United 23 23
19. Felixstowe & Walton United 26 18
20. Romford 21 15

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe