Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North Division Tuesday 17 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 443
Bury Town
3 - 0
AFC Sudbury
  • C Ramadan 58',
  • C Ramadan 74',
  • O Hughes 76'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Sub On
Max Maughn is substituted on for Bury Town
89:00 Sub Off
Jake Chambers Shaw is substituted off for Bury Town
85:00 Sub On
Jarid Robson is substituted on for Bury Town
85:00 Sub Off
Colin Oppong is substituted off for Bury Town
79:00 Sub Off
Cemal Ramadan is substituted off for Bury Town
79:00 Sub On
Emmanuel Machaya is substituted on for Bury Town
78:00 Sub Off
Tom Maycock is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub On
Ben Hammett is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub Off
Reece Harris is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub On
Liam Bennett is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub Off
Robert Harvey is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub On
Ethan Mayhew is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
76:00 Goal 3 - 0
Oliver Hughes scores for Bury Town
74:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 0
Cemal Ramadan scores a penalty for Bury Town
58:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 0
Cemal Ramadan scores a penalty for Bury Town
End of period 1
18:00 Yellow Card
Lewis OMalley is yellow carded for AFC Sudbury
12:00 Yellow Card
Ryan Jolland is yellow carded for Bury Town
Start of the game
Derby win moves Bury Town back to Second place
Derby win moves Bury Town back to Second place By john alcock,

AFC Sudbury (H)

Derby day defeat
Derby day defeat By Steve Screech,

Buoyant Bury take full points in the A134 derby

Previous results
h
Brentwood Town
1 – 1
D
a
Hullbridge Sports
2 – 0
L
a
Canvey Island
0 – 2
W
h
Romford
4 – 3
W
h
Cambridge City
3 – 1
W
a
Histon
1 – 4
W
a
Witham Town
1 – 1
D
h
Felixstowe & Walton United
0 – 1
L
h
Basildon United
3 – 1
W
a
Coggeshall Town
3 – 1
L
LWWLL
DWWDW
Next fixture
a
Dereham Town
Sat 21 Sep
h
Basildon United
Sat 28 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Maldon & Tiptree 22 58
2. Heybridge Swifts 27 50
3. Tilbury 24 47
4. Aveley 23 46
5. Bury Town 27 46
6. Coggeshall Town 24 42
7. Great Wakering Rovers 27 40
8. Canvey Island 25 37
9. Dereham Town 27 35
10. Histon 26 35
11. Soham Town Rangers 27 33
12. Grays Athletic 26 31
13. Cambridge City 24 29
14. Witham Town 27 29
15. AFC Sudbury 23 28
16. Hullbridge Sports 24 27
17. Brentwood Town 25 25
18. Basildon United 23 23
19. Felixstowe & Walton United 27 21
20. Romford 22 18

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe