Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North Division Tuesday 17 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 443
Bury Town
3 - 0
AFC Sudbury
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Sub On
Max Maughn is substituted on for Bury Town
89:00 Sub Off
Jake Chambers Shaw is substituted off for Bury Town
85:00 Sub On
Jarid Robson is substituted on for Bury Town
85:00 Sub Off
Colin Oppong is substituted off for Bury Town
79:00 Sub Off
Cemal Ramadan is substituted off for Bury Town
79:00 Sub On
Emmanuel Machaya is substituted on for Bury Town
78:00 Sub Off
Tom Maycock is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub On
Ben Hammett is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub Off
Reece Harris is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub On
Liam Bennett is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub Off
Robert Harvey is substituted off for AFC Sudbury
78:00 Sub On
Ethan Mayhew is substituted on for AFC Sudbury
76:00 Goal 3 - 0
Oliver Hughes scores for Bury Town
74:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 0
Cemal Ramadan scores a penalty for Bury Town
58:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 0
Cemal Ramadan scores a penalty for Bury Town
End of period 1
18:00 Yellow Card
Lewis OMalley is yellow carded for AFC Sudbury
12:00 Yellow Card
Ryan Jolland is yellow carded for Bury Town
Start of the game
Derby win moves Bury Town back to Second place
Derby win moves Bury Town back to Second place By john alcock,

AFC Sudbury (H)

Previous results
h
Brentwood Town
1 – 1
D
a
Hullbridge Sports
2 – 0
L
a
Canvey Island
0 – 2
W
h
Romford
4 – 3
W
h
Cambridge City
3 – 1
W
a
Histon
1 – 4
W
a
Witham Town
1 – 1
D
h
Felixstowe & Walton United
0 – 1
L
h
Basildon United
3 – 1
W
a
Coggeshall Town
3 – 1
L
LWWLL
DWWDW
Next fixture
a
Dereham Town
Sat 21 Sep
h
Basildon United
Sat 28 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Maldon & Tiptree 6 18
2. Bury Town 6 14
3. Coggeshall Town 6 14
4. Grays Athletic 5 12
5. Heybridge Swifts 6 11
6. Great Wakering Rovers 6 10
7. Aveley 6 9
8. Soham Town Rangers 6 9
9. Histon 6 9
10. Canvey Island 6 9
11. Witham Town 6 8
12. Tilbury 5 7
13. Felixstowe & Walton United 6 7
14. Hullbridge Sports 6 7
15. Dereham Town 6 6
16. AFC Sudbury 6 6
17. Basildon United 6 4
18. Cambridge City 6 4
19. Brentwood Town 6 1
20. Romford 6 1

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe