Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North Division Saturday 21 September 2019, 15:00
Attendance 204
Dereham Town
2 - 3
Bury Town
  • R Hawkins 18'
  • C Ramadan 43',
  • C Ramadan 46',
  • O Hughes 69'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +4:00 Yellow Card
Cemal Ramadan is yellow carded for Bury Town
90:00 +3:00 Yellow Card
Ryan Hawkins is yellow carded for Dereham Town
88:00 Sub On
Emmanuel Machaya is substituted on for Bury Town
88:00 Sub Off
Cemal Ramadan is substituted off for Bury Town
83:00 Sub Off
Oliver Hughes is substituted off for Bury Town
83:00 Sub On
Jarid Robson is substituted on for Bury Town
76:00 Sub Off
Eoin McQuaid is substituted off for Dereham Town
76:00 Sub On
Adam Smith is substituted on for Dereham Town
69:00 Goal 2 - 3
Oliver Hughes scores for Bury Town
46:00 Sub On
Max Maughn is substituted on for Bury Town
46:00 Sub Off
Will Gardner is substituted off for Bury Town
46:00 Goal 2 - 2
Cemal Ramadan scores for Bury Town
End of period 1
45:00 Yellow Card
Jake Chambers Shaw is yellow carded for Bury Town
43:00 Goal 2 - 1
Cemal Ramadan scores for Bury Town
37:00 Yellow Card
Joe Hood is yellow carded for Bury Town
18:00 Goal 2 - 0
Ryan Hawkins scores for Dereham Town
14:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 0
Adam Hipperson scores a penalty for Dereham Town
9:00 Yellow Card
Ryan Horne is yellow carded for Bury Town
Start of the game
Bury Town come from behind to secure another three points
Bury Town come from behind to secure another three points By john alcock,

Dereham Town (A)

Previous results
h
Histon
4 – 1
W
h
AFC Sudbury
3 – 0
W
h
Heybridge Swifts
1 – 1
D
h
Brentwood Town
1 – 1
D
a
Great Wakering Rovers
1 – 2
W
a
Canvey Island
0 – 2
W
h
Soham Town Rangers
1 – 2
L
h
Cambridge City
3 – 1
W
a
Cambridge City
1 – 1
D
a
Witham Town
1 – 1
D
WDWWD
WDWLD
Next fixture
h
Coggeshall Town
Sat 5 Oct
h
Bury Town
Sat 5 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Maldon & Tiptree 21 55
2. Heybridge Swifts 26 49
3. Bury Town 26 46
4. Aveley 22 45
5. Tilbury 23 44
6. Coggeshall Town 23 39
7. Great Wakering Rovers 26 37
8. Canvey Island 24 36
9. Histon 25 35
10. Dereham Town 26 34
11. Soham Town Rangers 26 33
12. Grays Athletic 25 31
13. Cambridge City 24 29
14. Witham Town 26 28
15. AFC Sudbury 22 27
16. Hullbridge Sports 23 27
17. Brentwood Town 24 25
18. Basildon United 23 23
19. Felixstowe & Walton United 26 18
20. Romford 21 15

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe