Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North Division Saturday 19 October 2019, 15:00
Attendance 424
Felixstowe & Walton United
1 - 2
Bury Town
  • A Schaar 90'(Pen)
  • W Gardner 23',
  • O Hughes 74'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +4:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 2
Armani Schaar scores a penalty for Felixstowe & Walton United
87:00 Sub Off
Oliver Hughes is substituted off for Bury Town
87:00 Sub On
Jarid Robson is substituted on for Bury Town
81:00 Sub Off
Cemal Ramadan is substituted off for Bury Town
81:00 Sub On
Max Maughn is substituted on for Bury Town
80:00 Yellow Card
Ross Crane is yellow carded for Bury Town
79:00 Sub On
Stuart Ainsley is substituted on for Felixstowe & Walton United
79:00 Sub Off
Jack Newman is substituted off for Felixstowe & Walton United
74:00 Goal 0 - 2
Oliver Hughes scores for Bury Town
74:00 Yellow Card
Oliver Hughes is yellow carded for Bury Town
68:00 Sub Off
George Clarke is substituted off for Felixstowe & Walton United
68:00 Sub On
Adam Hanson is substituted on for Felixstowe & Walton United
52:00 Yellow Card
Miles Powell is yellow carded for Felixstowe & Walton United
51:00 Yellow Card
Ryan Horne is yellow carded for Bury Town
47:00 Yellow Card
Henry Barley is yellow carded for Felixstowe & Walton United
End of period 1
23:00 Goal 0 - 1
Will Gardner scores for Bury Town
Start of the game
Bury Town take top spot with another win
Bury Town take top spot with another win By Chris Ward,

Felixstowe & Walton United (A)

Previous results
a
Hullbridge Sports
3 – 1
L
h
Tilbury
1 – 2
L
a
Coggeshall Town
0 – 0
D
a
Dereham Town
2 – 3
W
h
Cambridge City
3 – 1
W
h
AFC Sudbury
3 – 0
W
a
Soham Town Rangers
3 – 0
L
h
Brentwood Town
1 – 1
D
h
Heybridge Swifts
1 – 2
L
a
Canvey Island
0 – 2
W
LWWDW
LDWLL
Next fixture
a
Witham Town
Sat 26 Oct
h
Romford
Sat 26 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Maldon & Tiptree 26 65
2. Aveley 26 51
3. Tilbury 27 50
4. Heybridge Swifts 29 50
5. Bury Town 29 50
6. Coggeshall Town 26 46
7. Great Wakering Rovers 29 44
8. Dereham Town 29 41
9. Cambridge City 28 39
10. Canvey Island 27 38
11. AFC Sudbury 26 37
12. Histon 28 36
13. Soham Town Rangers 28 34
14. Grays Athletic 30 32
15. Hullbridge Sports 31 32
16. Witham Town 29 30
17. Brentwood Town 28 26
18. Felixstowe & Walton United 29 25
19. Basildon United 26 24
20. Romford 25 24

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe