Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

North Division Saturday 16 November 2019, 15:00
Attendance 212
Great Wakering Rovers
1 - 1
Canvey Island
  • K Apenteng 35'
  • A Levett 80'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Jason Hallett is yellow carded for Canvey Island
87:00 Sub On
Henry Fisher is substituted on for Great Wakering Rovers
87:00 Sub Off
Reece Conway is substituted off for Great Wakering Rovers
85:00 Sub Off
Tobi Joseph is substituted off for Canvey Island
85:00 Sub On
Kane Gilbert is substituted on for Canvey Island
83:00 Yellow Card
Joe Heath is yellow carded for Great Wakering Rovers
83:00 Yellow Card
Stephen Butterworth is yellow carded for Great Wakering Rovers
80:00 Sub Off
Josh Hutchinson is substituted off for Canvey Island
80:00 Sub On
Ryan Melaugh is substituted on for Canvey Island
79:00 Goal 1 - 1
Albert Levett scores for Canvey Island
73:00 Sub Off
Dan Walker is substituted off for Great Wakering Rovers
73:00 Sub On
Stephen Butterworth is substituted on for Great Wakering Rovers
70:00 Yellow Card
Max Kent is yellow carded for Canvey Island
58:00 Sub Off
Martin Tuohy is substituted off for Great Wakering Rovers
58:00 Sub On
Lewis Jaggs is substituted on for Great Wakering Rovers
51:00 Yellow Card
James White is yellow carded for Canvey Island
End of period 1
34:00 Goal 1 - 0
Kojo Apenteng scores for Great Wakering Rovers
Start of the game
Great Wakering Rovers 1-1 Canvey Island
Great Wakering Rovers 1-1 Canvey Island By Club Admin,

Gulls Fight Back To Claim A Point

Previous results
a
Soham Town Rangers
0 – 1
W
h
Brentwood Town
3 – 2
W
h
Bury Town
0 – 2
L
a
AFC Sudbury
2 – 1
L
a
Brentwood Town
2 – 2
D
h
Basildon United
2 – 1
W
h
Grays Athletic
3 – 1
W
a
Maldon & Tiptree
5 – 0
L
a
Histon
4 – 1
L
a
Coggeshall Town
3 – 1
L
WLWLL
WLDWL
Next fixture
a
Heybridge Swifts
Sat 30 Nov
a
Witham Town
Sat 23 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Bury Town 11 26
2. Maldon & Tiptree 9 25
3. Heybridge Swifts 13 24
4. Coggeshall Town 12 24
5. Aveley 11 21
6. Great Wakering Rovers 13 21
7. Grays Athletic 12 19
8. Histon 13 19
9. Tilbury 12 18
10. Dereham Town 12 17
11. AFC Sudbury 12 16
12. Cambridge City 12 16
13. Canvey Island 10 16
14. Soham Town Rangers 12 13
15. Hullbridge Sports 11 12
16. Witham Town 13 12
17. Felixstowe & Walton United 13 11
18. Brentwood Town 12 9
19. Basildon United 11 8
20. Romford 12 5

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe