Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South Central Division Saturday 14 September 2019, 15:00
Attendance 67
Chipstead
3 - 2
Waltham Abbey
  • T Smith 56',
  • T Collins 58',
  • J Jackson 79'
  • R Dear 14',
  • D Russell 90'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Goal 3 - 2
Darelle Russell scores for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub Off
Tom Collins is substituted off for Chipstead
80:00 Sub On
Allan Tait is substituted on for Chipstead
79:00 Goal 3 - 1
Joe Jackson scores for Chipstead
78:00 Sub Off
Nathan Koranteng is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Sub On
Aron Gordon is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
68:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Edwards is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
58:00 Sub On
Daniel Ungudi is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
58:00 Sub Off
Billy Holland is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
58:00 Goal 2 - 1
Tom Collins scores for Chipstead
56:00 Goal 1 - 1
Tommy Smith scores for Chipstead
52:00 Yellow Card
Malachi Hudson is yellow carded for Chipstead
46:00 Sub Off
Sam Bell is substituted off for Chipstead
46:00 Sub On
Joe Jackson is substituted on for Chipstead
End of period 1
41:00 Yellow Card
Ryan Dear is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
36:00 Sub Off
Aaron Miller is substituted off for Chipstead
36:00 Sub On
Jordan Bird is substituted on for Chipstead
14:00 Goal 0 - 1
Ryan Dear scores for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game
Chipstead 3 Waltham Abbey 2
Chipstead 3 Waltham Abbey 2 By Trevor Stotten,

BetVictor Isthmian League South Central Division

Abbotts downed by Chips in Surrey
Abbotts downed by Chips in Surrey By Louis Maughan,

Abbotts slip to 10th in the table following defeat away at Chipstead

Previous results
a
Chalfont St Peter
3 – 2
L
h
Uxbridge
2 – 0
W
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
1 – 2
L
a
Harlow Town
4 – 3
L
a
Westfield
2 – 0
L
h
Hertford Town
5 – 2
W
h
Bracknell Town
2 – 0
W
a
South Park
2 – 2
D
WLWD
LLLW
Next fixture
h
South Park
Tue 17 Sep
a
Barking
Tue 17 Sep

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Ware 27 57
2. Hanwell Town 26 55
3. Westfield 25 48
4. Chertsey Town 26 48
5. Waltham Abbey 27 47
6. Uxbridge 26 46
7. Bracknell Town 24 44
8. Tooting & Mitcham United 24 43
9. Chipstead 25 42
10. Barking 26 40
11. Bedfont Sports 27 38
12. Marlow 23 36
13. Harlow Town 26 34
14. Chalfont St Peter 27 31
15. South Park 24 27
16. Hertford Town 27 19
17. Ashford Town (Middx) 26 16
18. FC Romania 26 15
19. Staines Town 26 13
20. Northwood 24 13

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe