Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South Central Division Saturday 19 October 2019, 15:00
Attendance 165
Harlow Town
3 - 2
Chipstead
  • I Oyebola 26',
  • M Rush 43'(Pen),
  • U Adeniji 74'
  • K Nicholas 59',
  • J Gallagher 69'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
87:00 Sub Off
Tayo Oyebola is substituted off for Harlow Town
87:00 Sub On
Christian Adu Gyamfi is substituted on for Harlow Town
74:00 Goal 3 - 2
Ozzy Adeniji scores for Harlow Town
72:00 Sub On
Samson Doherty is substituted on for Harlow Town
72:00 Sub Off
Elwin Lartey is substituted off for Harlow Town
72:00 Sub On
Ozzy Adeniji is substituted on for Harlow Town
72:00 Sub Off
De'Jaune Taylor-Crossdale is substituted off for Harlow Town
69:00 Goal 2 - 2
Goal for Chipstead
59:00 Goal 2 - 1
Goal for Chipstead
End of period 1
43:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 0
Matt Rush scores a penalty for Harlow Town
41:00 Yellow Card
Terrell Egbri is yellow carded for Harlow Town
35:00 Yellow Card
Kevin Dalipi is yellow carded for Harlow Town
26:00 Goal 1 - 0
Tayo Oyebola scores for Harlow Town
Start of the game
‘A Win’s a Win’: Harlow Victorious in Scrappy Five-Goal Affair
‘A Win’s a Win’: Harlow Victorious in Scrappy Five-Goal Affair By Ian Barham,

Ozzy Adeniji’s first league goal of season (‘74) saw Harlow pick up another home win, and avoid a calamitous comeback defeat.

Harlow Town 3 Chipstead 2
Harlow Town 3 Chipstead 2 By Trevor Stotten,

BetVictor Isthmian League South Central Division - Saturday 19th October

Previous results
a
Ashford Town (Middx)
1 – 2
W
h
Uxbridge
0 – 2
L
h
Hertford Town
2 – 1
W
a
Bedfont Sports
1 – 1
D
a
Ware
4 – 1
L
h
South Park
0 – 0
D
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
1 – 1
D
h
Waltham Abbey
3 – 2
W
a
Staines Town
1 – 2
W
a
Chalfont St Peter
3 – 2
L
LDDWL
WWLDW
Next fixture
a
Chalfont St Peter
Sat 26 Oct
a
Northwood
Sat 9 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hanwell Town 17 36
2. Ware 16 32
3. Tooting & Mitcham United 14 30
4. Uxbridge 16 30
5. Westfield 15 29
6. Chertsey Town 17 28
7. Waltham Abbey 17 28
8. Harlow Town 16 27
9. Chalfont St Peter 16 24
10. Barking 16 23
11. Bracknell Town 16 22
12. Chipstead 17 22
13. Bedfont Sports 16 21
14. Marlow 14 19
15. South Park 16 18
16. Northwood 16 13
17. Staines Town 16 11
18. Hertford Town 17 11
19. Ashford Town (Middx) 17 9
20. FC Romania 17 9

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe