Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South Central Division Saturday 19 October 2019, 15:00
Attendance 82
Waltham Abbey
0 - 2
Marlow
  • K Bossman 4',
  • K Marsh-Brown 90'
  • As it happened
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Elliott Legg is substituted on for Marlow
90:00 Yellow Card
Louis Bowen is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Sub Off
Curtis Chapple is substituted off for Marlow
90:00 Sub On
Harry McDonnell is substituted on for Marlow
90:00 Sub Off
Malachai Caesar is substituted off for Marlow
90:00 Goal 0 - 2
Kwai Marsh-Brown scores for Marlow
89:00 Sub On
Kwai Marsh-Brown is substituted on for Marlow
89:00 Sub Off
Jordan Brown is substituted off for Marlow
88:00 Yellow Card
Jordan Brown is yellow carded for Marlow
78:00 Sub On
Ryan Dear is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Sub Off
Ross Dedman is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
54:00 Sub Off
Junior Appiah is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
54:00 Sub On
Aron Gordon is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
53:00 Sub Off
Rob Clark is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
53:00 Sub On
Jack Daveney is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
35:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Crowley is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
34:00 Yellow Card
Devontae Romeo is yellow carded for Marlow
12:00 Yellow Card
Junior Appiah is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
11:00 Yellow Card
Simon Grant is yellow carded for Marlow
9:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Billy Holland is sent off for Waltham Abbey
4:00 Goal 0 - 1
Kelvin Bossman scores for Marlow
Start of the game
Previous results
a
Northwood
1 – 6
W
h
Bedfont Sports
1 – 1
D
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 – 3
L
a
Westfield
2 – 0
L
a
Barking
3 – 4
W
h
Uxbridge
0 – 2
L
a
Chipstead
3 – 2
L
h
Chertsey Town
2 – 4
L
h
Uxbridge
2 – 0
W
a
FC Romania
1 – 4
W
DLLLW
WLWLW
Next fixture
h
Hanwell Town
Sat 2 Nov
h
Ashford Town (Middx)
Sat 9 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Ware 23 47
2. Hanwell Town 23 46
3. Westfield 21 44
4. Uxbridge 23 42
5. Waltham Abbey 23 41
6. Tooting & Mitcham United 20 40
7. Barking 23 37
8. Chertsey Town 22 36
9. Bracknell Town 21 35
10. Chipstead 22 33
11. Harlow Town 23 31
12. Marlow 20 29
13. Bedfont Sports 23 29
14. Chalfont St Peter 23 29
15. South Park 21 27
16. Hertford Town 23 17
17. Staines Town 21 13
18. Northwood 22 13
19. FC Romania 23 12
20. Ashford Town (Middx) 22 10

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe