Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South Central Division Saturday 2 November 2019, 15:00
Attendance 73
Waltham Abbey
0 - 2
Hanwell Town
  • G Chendlik 1'(Pen),
  • G Chendlik 78'(Pen)
  • As it happened
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Leonne McKenzie is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
86:00 Yellow Card
Louis Bowen is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
86:00 Sub On
Terlochan Singh is substituted on for Hanwell Town
86:00 Sub Off
Daniel Julienne is substituted off for Hanwell Town
85:00 Yellow Card
Daniel Julienne is yellow carded for Hanwell Town
83:00 Sub On
Tayshan Hayden-Smith is substituted on for Hanwell Town
83:00 Sub Off
Harry Rush is substituted off for Hanwell Town
82:00 Red Card 0 - 2
Jack Daveney is sent off for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 2
Gareth Chendlik scores a penalty for Hanwell Town
58:00 Sub Off
Gianni Crichlow is substituted off for Hanwell Town
58:00 Sub On
Joel Jacobs is substituted on for Hanwell Town
56:00 Sub On
Prince Domafriyie is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
56:00 Sub Off
Aron Gordon is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
52:00 Sub On
Nathan Koranteng is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
52:00 Sub Off
Darelle Russell is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
36:00 Yellow Card
Kieron Cathline is yellow carded for Hanwell Town
11:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Edwards is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
3:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 1
Gareth Chendlik scores a penalty for Hanwell Town
Start of the game
Previous results
h
Marlow
0 – 2
L
a
Staines Town
2 – 2
D
a
Northwood
1 – 6
W
h
Chalfont St Peter
3 – 0
W
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 – 3
L
h
FC Romania
6 – 0
W
a
Barking
3 – 4
W
a
Northwood
1 – 3
W
a
Chipstead
3 – 2
L
h
Hertford Town
4 – 1
W
DWWWW
LWLWL
Next fixture
a
Bracknell Town
Sat 9 Nov
h
Ware
Sat 9 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Hanwell Town 16 35
2. Ware 15 32
3. Uxbridge 16 30
4. Tooting & Mitcham United 13 27
5. Waltham Abbey 16 27
6. Westfield 14 26
7. Harlow Town 15 26
8. Chertsey Town 16 25
9. Barking 16 23
10. Chalfont St Peter 15 23
11. Bracknell Town 15 21
12. Marlow 14 19
13. Bedfont Sports 14 17
14. South Park 14 16
15. Chipstead 15 16
16. Northwood 16 13
17. Staines Town 15 11
18. Hertford Town 15 11
19. Ashford Town (Middx) 16 9
20. FC Romania 16 9

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe