Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South Central Division Saturday 16 November 2019, 15:00
Attendance 78
Waltham Abbey
5 - 1
FC Romania
  • N Twum-Koranteng 3',
  • B Holland 63',
  • P Domafriyie 71',
  • L McKenzie 77',
  • D Russell 85'
  • A Hurdubei 57'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Goal 5 - 1
Darelle Russell scores for Waltham Abbey
84:00 Yellow Card
George Taban is yellow carded for FC Romania
80:00 Sub On
Daniel Ungudi is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub Off
Billy Holland is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Sub On
Aron Gordon is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Sub Off
Leonne McKenzie is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
77:00 Scored Penalty 4 - 1
Leonne McKenzie scores a penalty for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Goal 3 - 1
Prince Domafriyie scores for Waltham Abbey
65:00 Sub Off
Ajuazi Melos is substituted off for FC Romania
65:00 Sub On
Ungureanu Ionut is substituted on for FC Romania
63:00 Goal 2 - 1
Billy Holland scores for Waltham Abbey
58:00 Sub On
Jack Daveney is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
58:00 Sub Off
Kouadio Ehui is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
57:00 Goal 1 - 1
Adrian Hurdubei scores for FC Romania
50:00 Yellow Card
Sergiu Maximov is yellow carded for FC Romania
45:00 Sub On
Cirochina Alexandru is substituted on for FC Romania
45:00 Sub Off
Antomiov Anastasios is substituted off for FC Romania
End of period 1
3:00 Goal 1 - 0
Nathan Koranteng scores for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game
By Club Secretary,
Previous results
a
Bracknell Town
1 – 1
D
h
South Park
4 – 1
W
h
Hanwell Town
0 – 2
L
a
Chertsey Town
7 – 0
L
h
Marlow
0 – 2
L
h
Staines Town
2 – 2
D
a
Northwood
1 – 6
W
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
1 – 1
D
h
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 – 3
L
a
Bracknell Town
4 – 2
L
WLDDL
DLLWL
Next fixture
a
Westfield
Tue 19 Nov
a
Bedfont Sports
Sat 23 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Ware 30 64
2. Hanwell Town 28 58
3. Uxbridge 29 55
4. Chertsey Town 28 52
5. Westfield 28 52
6. Bracknell Town 26 50
7. Waltham Abbey 29 50
8. Tooting & Mitcham United 27 47
9. Barking 29 46
10. Chipstead 28 45
11. Marlow 28 43
12. Bedfont Sports 29 39
13. Chalfont St Peter 30 37
14. Harlow Town 29 34
15. South Park 26 27
16. Hertford Town 29 22
17. Ashford Town (Middx) 29 20
18. Northwood 29 20
19. FC Romania 28 16
20. Staines Town 29 14

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe