Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

South Central Division Saturday 21 December 2019, 15:00
Attendance 196
Ware
2 - 3
Waltham Abbey
  • L Rose 82',
  • D Kendall 90'
  • P Domafriyie 2',
  • L McKenzie 27',
  • L McKenzie 56'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +2:00 Goal 2 - 3
Dave Kendall scores for Ware
82:00 Goal 1 - 3
Leigh Rose scores for Ware
80:00 Yellow Card
Leonne McKenzie is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Sub Off
Jack Daveney is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Sub On
Daniel Ungudi is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
65:00 Sub On
Harry Watkins is substituted on for Ware
65:00 Yellow Card
Tom Bruno is yellow carded for Ware
65:00 Sub Off
Albert Adu is substituted off for Ware
65:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Edwards is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
65:00 Sub On
Nathan Koranteng is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
65:00 Sub Off
Aron Gordon is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
55:00 Yellow Card
Macsen Fraser is yellow carded for Ware
54:00 Goal 0 - 3
Leonne McKenzie scores for Waltham Abbey
49:00 Yellow Card
Alaa Oujdi is yellow carded for Ware
46:00 Sub On
Alaa Oujdi is substituted on for Ware
46:00 Sub Off
Andre McCollin is substituted off for Ware
End of period 1
26:00 Goal 0 - 2
Leonne McKenzie scores for Waltham Abbey
2:00 Goal 0 - 1
Prince Domafriyie scores for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game
Ware 2 Waltham Abbey 3
Ware 2 Waltham Abbey 3 By Stephen King,

No happy Christmas for Ware as Abbey stifle their chance to go top.

Previous results
a
Marlow
2 – 3
W
a
Chalfont St Peter
0 – 0
D
a
Tooting & Mitcham United
2 – 1
L
h
Staines Town
4 – 3
W
h
Ashford Town (Middx)
6 – 0
W
a
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 – 1
W
a
Bracknell Town
1 – 6
W
h
Chertsey Town
2 – 0
W
h
Chipstead
6 – 1
W
a
Westfield
2 – 2
D
DWWWD
WLWWW
Next fixture
a
FC Romania
Sat 28 Dec
h
Harlow Town
Sat 28 Dec

Other South Central Division results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Ware 23 47
2. Hanwell Town 22 45
3. Westfield 21 44
4. Uxbridge 22 41
5. Waltham Abbey 23 41
6. Tooting & Mitcham United 20 40
7. Barking 23 37
8. Chertsey Town 22 36
9. Bracknell Town 21 35
10. Chipstead 22 33
11. Harlow Town 23 31
12. Marlow 20 29
13. Bedfont Sports 23 29
14. Chalfont St Peter 23 29
15. South Park 21 27
16. Hertford Town 23 17
17. Staines Town 21 13
18. Northwood 22 13
19. FC Romania 23 12
20. Ashford Town (Middx) 22 10

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe