Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 4 Tuesday 22 October 2019, 19:45
Attendance 80
Three Bridges
1 - 2
Burgess Hill Town
  • A Sesay 38'
  • M Miller 64',
  • P Harding 67'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub Off
Pat Harding is substituted off for Burgess Hill Town
90:00 Sub On
Will Robinson is substituted on for Burgess Hill Town
89:00 Sub Off
Andrew Sesay is substituted off for Three Bridges
89:00 Sub On
Youcef Azzouz is substituted on for Three Bridges
81:00 Sub Off
Scott Kirkwood is substituted off for Burgess Hill Town
81:00 Sub On
Drew Matthews is substituted on for Burgess Hill Town
78:00 Sub On
Matthew Whitehead is substituted on for Three Bridges
78:00 Sub Off
Aaron Goode is substituted off for Three Bridges
77:00 Sub On
Charlie Bennett is substituted on for Burgess Hill Town
77:00 Sub Off
Michael Wilson is substituted off for Burgess Hill Town
75:00 Yellow Card
Michael Wilson is yellow carded for Burgess Hill Town
73:00 Sub On
Reece Price-Placid is substituted on for Three Bridges
73:00 Sub Off
Luke Leppard is substituted off for Three Bridges
67:00 Goal 1 - 2
Pat Harding scores for Burgess Hill Town
65:00 Sub On
Andrew Briggs is substituted on for Burgess Hill Town
65:00 Sub Off
Callum Donaghey is substituted off for Burgess Hill Town
64:00 Goal 1 - 1
Max Miller scores for Burgess Hill Town
59:00 Sub Off
Erivaldo Felix is substituted off for Burgess Hill Town
59:00 Sub On
Steven Sargent is substituted on for Burgess Hill Town
53:00 Sub Off
Andre McCollin is substituted off for Three Bridges
53:00 Sub On
Tom Tolfrey is substituted on for Three Bridges
End of period 1
38:00 Goal 1 - 0
Andrew Sesay scores for Three Bridges
19:00 Sub Off
John Lansdale is substituted off for Three Bridges
19:00 Sub On
Mohssine Sabek is substituted on for Three Bridges
Start of the game

Other The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 4 results

Hanwell Town
3
0
Marlow
Ware
5
2
Cambridge City
Canvey Island
0
2
Great Wakering Rovers
Bury Town
3
0
Coggeshall Town
Westfield
1
3
Bracknell Town
Faversham Town
0
1
Herne Bay
Phoenix Sports
2
4
Sittingbourne
Hythe Town
0
1
Ramsgate
Hastings United
1
0
Haywards Heath Town
Maldon & Tiptree
2
2
AFC Sudbury
Chichester City
0
5
East Grinstead Town
Histon
1
1
Soham Town Rangers
Whitstable Town
3
1
Ashford United
Harlow Town
6
2
Hertford Town
Hullbridge Sports
4
3
Tilbury
Chipstead
1
1
Tooting & Mitcham United

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe