Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Round Qualifying Saturday 7 September 2019, 15:00
Attendance 157
Ware
5 - 1
Leiston
  • L Hope 1',
  • T Bruno 45',
  • O Akinsanya 78',
  • L Rose 80',
  • O Akinsanya 90'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +3:00 Goal 5 - 1
Olu Akinsanya scores for Ware
82:00 Sub On
Sam Chaney is substituted on for Ware
82:00 Sub Off
Liam Hope is substituted off for Ware
81:00 Sub On
Rhys Henry is substituted on for Leiston
81:00 Sub Off
Robert Eagle is substituted off for Leiston
80:00 Goal 4 - 1
Leigh Rose scores for Ware
77:00 Goal 3 - 1
Olu Akinsanya scores for Ware
72:00 Goal 2 - 1
Matthew Blake scores for Leiston
70:00 Yellow Card
Patrick Adamson is yellow carded for Ware
67:00 Sub On
Dajour Buffonge is substituted on for Ware
67:00 Sub Off
Jordon Watson is substituted off for Ware
67:00 Sub Off
Alaa Oujdi is substituted off for Ware
67:00 Sub On
Tobi Adekunle is substituted on for Ware
64:00 Sub On
Sebastia Llado is substituted on for Leiston
64:00 Sub Off
Joshua Hitter is substituted off for Leiston
End of period 1
45:00 Goal 2 - 0
Tom Bruno scores for Ware
42:00 Yellow Card
George Keys is yellow carded for Leiston
36:00 Yellow Card
Joshua Hitter is yellow carded for Leiston
34:00 Yellow Card
Leigh Rose is yellow carded for Ware
33:00 Yellow Card
Gareth Madden is yellow carded for Ware
31:00 Yellow Card
George Forrest is yellow carded for Leiston
1:00 Goal 1 - 0
Liam Hope scores for Ware
Start of the game

Other The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Round Qualifying results

Wingate & Finchley
4
1
London Colney
Soham Town Rangers
3
0
Whitton United
Deeping Rangers
2
2
AFC Sudbury
Enfield Town
1
0
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Kings Langley
3
1
Barking
Hornchurch
6
0
Kempston Rovers
Cheshunt
1
0
Brightlingsea Regent
Biggleswade
2
1
Tilbury
Basildon United
2
1
Coggeshall Town
Histon
0
3
Maldon & Tiptree
Waltham Abbey
2
2
Canvey Island
Bowers & Pitsea
2
1
Brentwood Town
Dunstable Town
3
5
Bishop's Stortford
Grays Athletic
3
1
March Town United
Barton Rovers
4
0
Romford
East Thurrock United
1
1
Peterborough Sports
Dereham Town
1
1
Needham Market
Whitstable Town
0
4
Folkestone Invicta
Whyteleafe
1
0
Merstham
Chertsey Town
4
1
Sheppey United
Chichester City
2
0
Chalfont St Peter
Bracknell Town
0
2
Carshalton Athletic
Leatherhead
2
2
Lewes
Hanwell Town
2
3
Staines Town
South Park
1
3
Badshot Lea
Tooting & Mitcham United
3
1
AFC Vardeanians
Whitehawk
0
1
Abbey Rangers
Hastings United
3
3
Worthing
Haywards Heath Town
0
1
Hayes & Yeading United
Westfield
0
1
Chipstead
Haringey Borough
3
0
Herne Bay
Corinthian-Casuals
4
0
Sevenoaks Town
Ashford United
0
3
Farnborough
Ramsgate
0
0
Arundel
Bognor Regis Town
3
0
Sittingbourne
Horsham YMCA
1
2
Margate
Metropolitan Police
1
1
Horsham
Stamford
1
0
Witham Town
VCD Athletic
1
2
Moneyfields
Takeley
0
1
Potters Bar Town

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe