Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Round Qualifying Saturday 7 September 2019, 15:00
Attendance 503
Whitstable Town
0 - 4
Folkestone Invicta
  • I Jackson 25',
  • I Jackson 53',
  • J Ter Horst 54',
  • S Hasler 81'
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
84:00 Sub Off
Tim Roberts is substituted off for Folkestone Invicta
84:00 Sub On
Henry Newcombe is substituted on for Folkestone Invicta
81:00 Goal 0 - 4
Sam Hasler scores for Folkestone Invicta
68:00 Sub On
Ronnie Dolan is substituted on for Folkestone Invicta
68:00 Sub Off
Scott Heard is substituted off for Folkestone Invicta
58:00 Sub Off
Marcus Elliott is substituted off for Whitstable Town
58:00 Sub On
Tarik Ibrahim is substituted on for Whitstable Town
54:00 Goal 0 - 3
Johan Ter Horst scores for Folkestone Invicta
52:00 Goal 0 - 2
Ira Jackson scores for Folkestone Invicta
50:00 Sub Off
Tom Bryant is substituted off for Whitstable Town
50:00 Sub On
Alex Anderson is substituted on for Whitstable Town
45:00 Sub On
Johan Ter Horst is substituted on for Folkestone Invicta
45:00 Sub Off
Jerson Dos Santos is substituted off for Folkestone Invicta
End of period 1
25:00 Goal 0 - 1
Ira Jackson scores for Folkestone Invicta
14:00 Sub Off
Tj Jadama is substituted off for Whitstable Town
14:00 Sub On
Liam Gillies is substituted on for Whitstable Town
Start of the game

Other The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Round Qualifying results

Wingate & Finchley
4
1
London Colney
Soham Town Rangers
3
0
Whitton United
Deeping Rangers
2
2
AFC Sudbury
Enfield Town
1
0
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Kings Langley
3
1
Barking
Hornchurch
6
0
Kempston Rovers
Cheshunt
1
0
Brightlingsea Regent
Biggleswade
2
1
Tilbury
Basildon United
2
1
Coggeshall Town
Histon
0
3
Maldon & Tiptree
Waltham Abbey
2
2
Canvey Island
Bowers & Pitsea
2
1
Brentwood Town
Dunstable Town
3
5
Bishop's Stortford
Grays Athletic
3
1
March Town United
Barton Rovers
4
0
Romford
Ware
5
1
Leiston
East Thurrock United
1
1
Peterborough Sports
Dereham Town
1
1
Needham Market
Whyteleafe
1
0
Merstham
Chertsey Town
4
1
Sheppey United
Chichester City
2
0
Chalfont St Peter
Bracknell Town
0
2
Carshalton Athletic
Leatherhead
2
2
Lewes
Hanwell Town
2
3
Staines Town
South Park
1
3
Badshot Lea
Tooting & Mitcham United
3
1
AFC Vardeanians
Whitehawk
0
1
Abbey Rangers
Hastings United
3
3
Worthing
Haywards Heath Town
0
1
Hayes & Yeading United
Westfield
0
1
Chipstead
Haringey Borough
3
0
Herne Bay
Corinthian-Casuals
4
0
Sevenoaks Town
Ashford United
0
3
Farnborough
Ramsgate
0
0
Arundel
Bognor Regis Town
3
0
Sittingbourne
Horsham YMCA
1
2
Margate
Metropolitan Police
1
1
Horsham
Stamford
1
0
Witham Town
VCD Athletic
1
2
Moneyfields
Takeley
0
1
Potters Bar Town

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe