Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Round Qualifying Saturday 7 September 2019, 15:00
Attendance 339
Bognor Regis Town
3 - 0
Sittingbourne
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
81:00 Sub On
Dan Simmonds is substituted on for Bognor Regis Town
81:00 Sub Off
Harvey Whyte is substituted off for Bognor Regis Town
73:00 Sub On
Thomas Scutt is substituted on for Bognor Regis Town
73:00 Sub Off
Douglas Tuck is substituted off for Bognor Regis Town
73:00 Sub On
Victor Hensel is substituted on for Bognor Regis Town
73:00 Sub Off
Bradley Lethbridge is substituted off for Bognor Regis Town
66:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Sittingbourne
66:00 Sub Off
Substitution off for Sittingbourne
56:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Sittingbourne
56:00 Sub Off
Substitution off for Sittingbourne
45:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Sittingbourne
45:00 Sub Off
Substitution off for Sittingbourne
End of period 1
31:00 Goal 3 - 0
Bradley Lethbridge scores for Bognor Regis Town
25:00 Yellow Card
Yellow card for Sittingbourne
13:00 Goal 2 - 0
James Muitt scores for Bognor Regis Town
11:00 Goal 1 - 0
James Muitt scores for Bognor Regis Town
Start of the game

Other The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Round Qualifying results

Wingate & Finchley
4
1
London Colney
Soham Town Rangers
3
0
Whitton United
Deeping Rangers
2
2
AFC Sudbury
Enfield Town
1
0
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Kings Langley
3
1
Barking
Hornchurch
6
0
Kempston Rovers
Cheshunt
1
0
Brightlingsea Regent
Biggleswade
2
1
Tilbury
Basildon United
2
1
Coggeshall Town
Histon
0
3
Maldon & Tiptree
Waltham Abbey
2
2
Canvey Island
Bowers & Pitsea
2
1
Brentwood Town
Dunstable Town
3
5
Bishop's Stortford
Grays Athletic
3
1
March Town United
Barton Rovers
4
0
Romford
Ware
5
1
Leiston
East Thurrock United
1
1
Peterborough Sports
Dereham Town
1
1
Needham Market
Whitstable Town
0
4
Folkestone Invicta
Whyteleafe
1
0
Merstham
Chertsey Town
4
1
Sheppey United
Chichester City
2
0
Chalfont St Peter
Bracknell Town
0
2
Carshalton Athletic
Leatherhead
2
2
Lewes
Hanwell Town
2
3
Staines Town
South Park
1
3
Badshot Lea
Tooting & Mitcham United
3
1
AFC Vardeanians
Whitehawk
0
1
Abbey Rangers
Hastings United
3
3
Worthing
Haywards Heath Town
0
1
Hayes & Yeading United
Westfield
0
1
Chipstead
Haringey Borough
3
0
Herne Bay
Corinthian-Casuals
4
0
Sevenoaks Town
Ashford United
0
3
Farnborough
Ramsgate
0
0
Arundel
Horsham YMCA
1
2
Margate
Metropolitan Police
1
1
Horsham
Stamford
1
0
Witham Town
VCD Athletic
1
2
Moneyfields
Takeley
0
1
Potters Bar Town

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe