Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Tuesday 10 September 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 10

Att. 110
Chertsey Town
  • Danny Bennell 40' (Sent Off)
  • Jake Baxter 80'
  • Albie Sheehan-Cozens 84'
2 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Malachi Hudson 26'
  • Malachi Hudson 55'
  • Aaron Miller 63'
Att. 60
South Park
  • Stephane Trah 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Nebay Haile 20'
  • Dontai Stewart 56'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

19:45
Harlow Town
  • De'juane Taylor-Crossdale 16'
  • De'juane Taylor-Crossdale 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Histon
  • Matthew Green 20'
  • Daniel Brown 83'
Harlow Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.
Att. 139
Ware
  • Thomas Boxer 8'
  • Gareth Madden 42'
  • Oluwaseun Akinsanya 54'
3 - 1 Full time
Hertford Town
  • Dane Batt 77'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 7

Att. 157
Hythe Town
  • Thomas Carlton 23' (Pen)
  • Rhys Bartlett 32'
2 - 2 Full time
Whitstable Town
  • Marcus Elliott 86'
  • Marcus Elliott 88'
Hythe Town win 6 - 5 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 5

Att. 55
Westfield
  • Anis Nuur 26'
  • Matthew Steer 36'
  • Elijah Simpson 62'
  • Rhys Rabess 66'
  • Elijah Simpson 68'
  • Elijah Simpson 71'
  • Aaron Watson 84'
  • Max Blackmore 90'
8 - 0 Full time
FC Romania

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 6

Att. 61
Witham Town
0 - 3 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Martin Tuohy 31'
  • Alfie Hilton 38'
  • Joseph Heath 43'

Saturday 7 September 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 8

Att. 87
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 - 1 Full time
Northwood
  • Louis Bircham 73'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

Att. 155
Hertford Town
0 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Cambridge City win 0 - 3 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 1

Att. 160
Heybridge Swifts
  • Toib Adeyemi 32'
  • Alexander Teniola 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 8'
  • Cemal Ramadan 42' (Pen)
Heybridge Swifts win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Wednesday 4 September 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

Att. 103
Cambridge City
  • Arel Amu 4'
  • Isaac Maynard 28'
  • Max Booth 36'
  • Max Booth 64'
  • Matthew Sparrow 79'
5 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Lloyd Groves 16'
  • Lloyd Groves 50'
  • Toby Andrews 90'

Tuesday 3 September 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 1

Att. 96
AFC Sudbury
  • Samuel Girling 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • David Rodriguez Lopez 5'
  • Jandir Da Cruz 82'
Att. 210
Bury Town
  • Jarid Robson 9'
  • Jarid Robson 11'
  • Oliver Hughes 28'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 52'
  • Ryan Jolland 67'
5 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Thomas Debenham 48' (Pen)
Att. 73
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Jorome Slew 11'
  • Stuart Collins 14'
  • Jorome Slew 57'
  • William Cracknell 67'
4 - 1 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Christopher Regis 33'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 8

Att. 155
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 - 2 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • John Roberts 25'
  • Jayden Clarke 48'
Att. 84
Northwood
  • Charlie Hayford 49'
  • Charlie Hayford 83'
2 - 3 Full time
Staines Town
  • Che Krabbendam 40'
  • James Philpot 64'
  • Che Krabbendam 85'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 7

Att. 130
Ashford United
0 - 0 Full time
Ramsgate
Ramsgate win 2 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 91
Faversham Town
  • Jack Sellens 14'
  • Jack Sellens 36'
  • Jack Sellens 45'
  • Robert Lawrence 55'
  • James Miles 58'
  • Matthew Bourne 69'
  • Mitchell Chapman 76'
7 - 1 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Matthew Bourne 58' (OG)

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 2

Att. 89
Barking
  • Kiernan Hughes-Mason 11'
  • Ryan Mallett 32'
  • Johnny Ashman 80'
  • Emmanuel Ighorae 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Kolawole Oshun 14'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 6

Att. 102
Basildon United
0 - 3 Full time
Tilbury
  • Olajuwon Ogunwamide 15'
  • George Sykes 18'
  • Tobias Aromolaran 87'
Att. 135
Canvey Island
0 - 0 Full time
Hullbridge Sports
Hullbridge Sports win 3 - 5 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 4

Att. 222
Burgess Hill Town
  • Joshua Short 35'
  • Steven Sargent 68' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Haywards Heath Town
Att. 100
Chichester City
0 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
  • Kenny Pogue 26'
  • Thomas Chalmers 68'
Att. 87
Three Bridges
  • Andrew Sesay 27'
  • Andre McCollin 46'
2 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 5

Att. 69
Chalfont St Peter
  • Riccardo Alexander-Greenaway 24'
  • Kofi Quartey 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Hanwell Town
  • Jeremiah Maja 5' (Pen)
  • Robert Laney 30'
Chalfont St Peter win 17 - 16 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 9

Att. 61
Cray Valley PM
  • Dominic Ogun-Forster 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Jeff Duah-Kessie 42'
  • Jeff Duah-Kessie 46'
Att. 59
Sevenoaks Town
  • Adrian Stone 64'
  • Ainsley Everett 67'
2 - 2 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Jack Miles 4' (OG)
  • Kane Phillip 23'
Sevenoaks Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Monday 2 September 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 2

Att. 75
Aveley
  • Alexander Read 40'
  • Alexander Akrofi 61' (Pen)
  • Firmin Ngandu 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Romford

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 5

Att. 102
Bracknell Town
  • James Mulley 24'
  • Ousman Darboe 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Marlow
  • Sanchez Parkes 33'

Latest news

Bay bring in Gills midfielder
Herne Bay Bay bring in Gills midfielder

Bradley Stevenson heads to the seaside

Swans suspend their manager
Staines Town Swans suspend their manager

Staines Town boss relieved of his duties

Wands are magic again, Jammers are anything but jammy- and the lead changes South East and South Central
North Division Wands are magic again, Jammers are anything but jammy- and the lead changes South East and South Central

We had a Tuesday evening full of excitement and incident. Here’s our comprehensive round up of the action.

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe