Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Wednesday 18 September 2019

North Division

19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Tilbury

Tuesday 17 September 2019

North Division

19:45
Basildon United
1 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
Att. 126
Brentwood Town
  • Khadean Campbell 80'
1 - 3 Full time
Aveley
  • Alexander Read 45'
  • Kane Hearn 85'
  • Jason Raad 90'
Att. 443
Bury Town
3 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 102
Coggeshall Town
0 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 134
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 14'
  • Max York 25' (Pen)
  • Daniel Brown 55'
  • Daniel Brown 68'
4 - 1 Full time
Dereham Town
Att. 144
Hullbridge Sports
1 - 3 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Jayden Randell 28'
  • Emmanuel Osei-Owusu 47'
  • Alexander Teniola 68'
Att. 155
Maldon & Tiptree
5 - 0 Full time
Canvey Island
Att. 179
Soham Town Rangers
2 - 0 Full time
Cambridge City
Att. 110
Witham Town
1 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Nathan Tabora 40'

Saturday 14 September 2019

North Division

Att. 305
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 4' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 8'
  • Idemudia Udebhu-Osimeh 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 129
Coggeshall Town
  • Conor Hubble 34'
  • Ross Wall 56'
  • Michael Gyasi 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 1'
Att. 174
Dereham Town
  • Adam Hipperson 62'
1 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 80'
Att. 325
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Nicholas Ingram 42' (Pen)
  • Jordan Matthews 58'
  • Daniel Davis 63'
3 - 1 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Matthew Sparrow 32'
  • Mason Spence 79' (Sent Off)
Att. 268
Grays Athletic
  • Joao Martins Pais De Carlos 13'
  • Lewis Clark 72'
  • Tony Stokes 74'
3 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Matthew Allan 36'
  • Toby Andrews 60'
Att. 167
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 20'
1 - 4 Full time
Witham Town
  • Oliver Bell 27'
  • Oliver Bell 40'
  • George Bugg 49'
  • George Bugg 90'
Att. 91
Hullbridge Sports
  • Luke Hornsley 30'
  • Timothy Monsheju 61'
2 - 0 Full time
AFC Sudbury
Att. 124
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Charlee Hughes 2'
  • Tyrique Hyde 36'
  • Jorome Slew 55'
3 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
  • Ernest Okoh 61' (Sent Off)
Att. 107
Romford
  • Inesh Sumithran 17' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jack Stevenson 9'
  • Jake Gordon 24'
  • Adalberto Pinto 41'
  • Martin Tuohy 48'
Att. 218
Tilbury
  • Lewis Smith 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Aveley
  • George Allen 63'

Latest news

Bay bring in Gills midfielder
Herne Bay Bay bring in Gills midfielder

Bradley Stevenson heads to the seaside

Swans suspend their manager
Staines Town Swans suspend their manager

Staines Town boss relieved of his duties

Wands are magic again, Jammers are anything but jammy- and the lead changes South East and South Central
North Division Wands are magic again, Jammers are anything but jammy- and the lead changes South East and South Central

We had a Tuesday evening full of excitement and incident. Here’s our comprehensive round up of the action.

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe