Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Wednesday 27 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 2

Att. 84
Barking
0 - 0 Full time
Romford
Romford win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Tuesday 26 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 8

Att. 61
Bedfont Sports
  • Kaine Kennedy Sinclair 32'
1 - 4 Full time
Staines Town
  • Terrance Saydee 23'
  • Aaron Ibe 32'
  • Calvin Barreto 45'
  • Joel Flavien Howard 68'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 6

Att. 91
Canvey Island
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 15'
  • Freddy Eastwood 31'
  • Joshua Hutchinson 37'
  • Daniel Humphreys 42'
  • Kane Gilbert 54' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 69
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Adalberto Pinto 41' (Sent Off)
  • Billy Johnson 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Hullbridge Sports

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 4

Att. 181
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 13'
  • Davide Rodari 20'
  • Davide Rodari 30'
  • Thomas Chalmers 38'
  • Davide Rodari 43'
  • Kenny Pogue 46'
  • Samuel Adams 50'
  • Davide Rodari 56'
  • Kenny Pogue 61'
  • Davide Rodari 81'
  • Davide Rodari 90'
  • Davide Rodari 90'
12 - 3 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Dadigildo Carvalho-Cravid 37'
  • Dadigildo Carvalho-Cravid 39'
  • Donte Lodge-Francis 52'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 10

Att. 57
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Hamed Timite 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Aristide Bassele 19'
  • Junior Aikhionbare 35'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 7

Att. 104
Whitstable Town
0 - 0 Full time
Faversham Town
Whitstable Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Saturday 23 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Knockout Stage 1

Att. 89
Wingate & Finchley
  • Alan Fleming 19'
  • Charlie Ruff 21'
2 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Callum Leahy 47' (Sent Off)

Tuesday 19 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 7

Att. 86
Ashford United
  • Levi Gold 13'
  • Jake McIntyre 33'
  • Theodore Osinfouarin 56'
  • Mohamed Kamara 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Max Morgan 60'
  • Anthony Adesite 73'
Att. 122
Ramsgate
  • Rory Smith 54'
1 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 6

Att. 64
Basildon United
  • Ayomikun Odukoya 5'
  • Luke Jackson 23'
  • Ernest Okoh 45'
  • Aaron Tatham 75' (OG)
  • Jeffrey Cobblah 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Taylor Lawrence 4'
  • Ryan Melaugh 16'
  • Ryan Melaugh 25'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 4

Att. 84
Haywards Heath Town
  • Trevor McCreadie 46'
  • Trevor McCreadie 88'
vs
Chichester City

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 1

Att. 115
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Jake Brice-Wiffen 32'
  • Jorome Slew 38'
  • Hamza Kaid 54'
  • Jorome Slew 67'
  • Hamza Kaid 83'
  • Charlee Hughes 87'
6 - 1 Full time
Bury Town
  • Emmanuel Machaya 36'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 10

Att. 70
Whyteleafe
0 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Ethan Etukudo 85'

Monday 18 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 2

Att. 74
Aveley
0 - 2 Full time
Barking
  • Edward (Eddie) Allsopp 15'
  • Nana Boakye-Yiadom 50'

Tuesday 12 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 1

Att. 151
AFC Sudbury
  • Ben Hunter 46'
1 - 3 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 9'
  • Cemal Ramadan 20'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 83'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 4

Att. 64
Haywards Heath Town
  • Callum Saunders 85' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Andre McCollin 90'
Three Bridges win 4 - 5 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 8

Att. 62
Northwood
  • Ethan Flanagan 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 112
Staines Town
  • Arif Hattabi 55'
  • Yahya El-Khabouche 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 9

Att. 76
Sevenoaks Town
  • Tommy Whitnell 15'
  • Tommy Whitnell 57'
2 - 2 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Henry Ikeije 34'
  • Harry Sargent 37'
Sevenoaks Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 6

Att. 86
Tilbury
  • David Knight 16' (Pen)
  • Olajuwon Ogunwamide 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Stephen Butterworth 84'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

Att. 83
Ware
  • Liam Hope 24'
  • Leigh Rose 39'
  • David Kendall 53'
  • Liam Hope 57'
  • Kyle Roberts 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 7

Att. 254
Whitstable Town
  • Harry Stannard 38'
  • Thomas Bryant 87' (Sent Off)
1 - 4 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Zak Ansah 9' (Pen)
  • Jez Hammond 24' (OG)
  • Bradley Stevenson 60'
  • Victor Aiyelabola 87' (Pen)

Wednesday 6 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 5

Att. 141
Bracknell Town
  • Owen James 22'
  • Owen James 57'
  • Caden Genovesi 86' (Sent Off)
2 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Zayd Ait-Fahim 86' (Pen)
Att. 65
FC Romania
  • Radu-Florin Stoica 85' (Sent Off)
  • Marius-Cosmin Patru 87' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Hanwell Town
  • Harry Rush 90'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

Att. 71
Hertford Town
0 - 4 Full time
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 14'
  • Daniel Brown 36'
  • Daniel Brown 50'
  • James Chivers 72'

Tuesday 5 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 7

Att. 136
Herne Bay
  • Bradley Stevenson 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Chukwunweike Okoh 10'
  • Chukwunweike Okoh 51'
Att. 114
Ramsgate
  • Liam Friend 10'
  • Abdul-Qadir Anidugbe 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitstable Town

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 5

Att. 43
Marlow
0 - 2 Full time
Westfield
  • Rhys Rabess 39'
  • Tinashe Nkoma 73'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 9

Att. 73
Sittingbourne
  • Joshua Oliver 5'
  • Sidney Sollis 28'
  • Sidney Sollis 56'
3 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
  • Ryan Flack 30' (Pen)
  • Emiliano Hysi 81' (Pen)

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

Att. 65
Soham Town Rangers
  • Thomas Newman 57'
  • Ryan Auger 64'
  • Samuel Mulready 67' (Pen)
  • Ryan Auger 87'
4 - 4 Full time
Ware
  • Liam Hope 23'
  • Liam Hope 32'
  • Kardan Campbell 36'
  • Liam Hope 45'
Soham Town Rangers win 6 - 5 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 6

Att. 65
Tilbury
  • David Knight 6'
  • Brian Moses 41'
  • David Knight 54' (Pen)
  • Olajuwon Ogunwamide 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
  • Patrick Ahern 86' (Sent Off)

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 10

Att. 72
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Danny Bassett 76'
1 - 3 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Leon Dadey 38'
  • Frederick Hill 41'
  • Lubomir Guentchev 82'
Att. 65
Whyteleafe
  • Antonio Walker Barth 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 11'
Whyteleafe win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Latest news

Can the Mackerel Men extend their lead?
Premier Division Can the Mackerel Men extend their lead?

We've looked ahead to all of Saturday's BetVictor Isthmian Premier Division fixtures, to help you prepare for the action! Here's our guide.

Heath bring in another former Wasp
Haywards Heath Town Heath bring in another former Wasp

But this one has a sting!

Saints add Towners defender
Chalfont St Peter Saints add Towners defender

Earlier this week we told you about two Chalfont signings. But come here, there's more!

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe