Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Saturday 30 November 2019

North Division

15:00
AFC Sudbury
P - P
Maldon & Tiptree
15:00
Basildon United
  • Harry Doyle 8'
  • Ernest Okoh 24'
  • Jimmy Cox 66'
3 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Marcus Milner 19'
  • Andrew Freeman 26'
Att. 435
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Coggeshall Town
Att. 189
Cambridge City
  • Ryan Sharman 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Aveley
Att. 231
Canvey Island
  • Michael Finneran 0' (Sent Off)
0 - 3 Full time
Histon
  • Max York 19' (Pen)
  • Simon Swinton 22'
  • Daniel Brown 48'
Att. 284
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Samuel Nunn 21'
  • Jack Newman 62'
2 - 3 Full time
Dereham Town
  • David Hinton 55' (Sent Off)
  • Rhys Logan 66'
  • Ryan Crisp 76'
  • Robbie Linford 87'
Att. 272
Grays Athletic
  • Joao Martins Pais De Carlos 15'
  • George Purcell 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Hullbridge Sports
Att. 195
Heybridge Swifts
  • Alexander Teniola 2'
  • Harrison Chatting 5'
  • Alexander Teniola 74'
  • Alexander Teniola 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jack Stevenson 58'
  • Daniel Walker 88'
15:00
Romford
P - P
Tilbury
Att. 99
Soham Town Rangers
  • Matthew Allan 40' (Sent Off)
  • Thomas Newman 90' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
  • Scott Kemp 47'
  • Brandon McCarthy 81'

Tuesday 26 November 2019

North Division

19:45
Coggeshall Town
P - P
Maldon & Tiptree

Saturday 23 November 2019

North Division

Att. 112
Coggeshall Town
  • Ross Wall 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Matthew Allan 70'
Att. 218
Dereham Town
  • Ryan Crisp 3'
  • Rhys Logan 31'
  • Adam Hipperson 92'
3 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Adam Morgan 47'
Att. 212
Histon
0 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Steven King 39'
Att. 107
Hullbridge Sports
  • Luke Hornsley 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Basildon United
  • Ernest Okoh 28'
15:00
Maldon & Tiptree
P - P
Cambridge City
Att. 133
Tilbury
  • David Knight 56' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Jack Newman 70'

Tuesday 19 November 2019

North Division

Att. 157
Heybridge Swifts
0 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Callum Harrison 64'
Att. 130
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Olajuwon Ogunwamide 90'

Saturday 16 November 2019

North Division

Att. 307
AFC Sudbury
  • Sean Marks 16'
  • Callum Harrison 72'
  • Thomas Dettmar 84'
3 - 3 Full time
Witham Town
  • Marcus Bowers 7'
  • Scott Kemp 44'
  • Marcus Bowers 60'
  • Liam Whipps 96' (Sent Off)
Att. 258
Aveley
  • Alexander Akrofi 28'
  • Jason Raad 32'
  • George Sykes 49'
  • Alexander Akrofi 67'
  • Alexander Akrofi 85' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Samuel Mulready 61'
Att. 204
Cambridge City
  • Jordan Gent 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 9'
  • Toib Adeyemi 56'
Att. 206
Dereham Town
  • Rhys Logan 12'
  • Toby Hilliard 22'
  • Ryan Crisp 38'
  • Ryan Crisp 52'
  • Adam Hipperson 59'
5 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 4'
  • Connor Hogan 65'
Att. 332
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Callum Bennett 79' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 212
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Kojo Apenteng 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Albert Levett 80'
Att. 316
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Lance Akins 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 81'
Att. 524
Romford
  • Philip Roberts 10'
  • Freddy Moncur 56'
2 - 3 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Ross Wall 33'
  • Tyler Brampton 35'
  • Tevan Allen 44'
Att. 231
Tilbury
0 - 1 Full time
Basildon United
  • Ernest Okoh 40'
  • Kristopher Newby 57' (Sent Off)

Wednesday 13 November 2019

North Division

19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
P - P
Romford

Tuesday 12 November 2019

North Division

Att. 166
Canvey Island
  • Kane Gilbert 34'
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 46'
  • Albert Levett 68'
3 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 8'
  • Connor Hogan 67'

Saturday 9 November 2019

North Division

Att. 108
Coggeshall Town
  • Marc Gorbell 66' (Sent Off)
  • Ryan Mallett 90' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 30'
Att. 268
Heybridge Swifts
  • Alexander Teniola 12'
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 19'
  • Alexander Teniola 31'
  • Alexander Teniola 33'
  • Odei Martin-Sorondo 72'
5 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Warren Kayembe 90'
Att. 171
Histon
  • Daniel Gould 83'
1 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 126
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jake Gordon 43'
Att. 114
Witham Town
  • Marcus Bowers 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Michael Davis 18'
  • Jarid Robson 45'

Saturday 2 November 2019

North Division

Att. 297
AFC Sudbury
  • Thomas Maycock 35' (Pen)
  • Joesph Grimwood 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Kane Gilbert 87'
Att. 226
Aveley
  • Harry Gibbs 31'
  • Jason Raad 45'
  • Alexander Akrofi 50'
  • George Sykes 52'
  • George Sykes 72'
5 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Elliott Ronto 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 177
Cambridge City
  • Jordan Gent 54'
  • Ryan Sharman 76'
  • Ryan Sharman 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Basildon United
  • Harry Norman 12'
  • Ernest Okoh 59'
  • Adam Vyse 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 133
Dereham Town
  • Charlie Dickerson 20' (Sent Off)
  • Adam Hipperson 27'
  • Rhys Logan 55'
  • Rhys Logan 59'
  • Rhys Logan 67'
  • Adam Hipperson 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Patrick Ahern 20'
Att. 227
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Joshua Kerridge 3'
  • Callum Bennett 16'
  • Armani Schaar 46'
  • Miles Powell 90' (Sent Off)
3 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Abdus-Salam Salami 62'
  • Zak Pianim 68'
  • Andrew Freeman 75'
Att. 106
Great Wakering Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 62' (Pen)
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 76'
Att. 117
Hullbridge Sports
  • Joseph Wright 47' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Joseph Claridge 55'
Att. 190
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Jorome Slew 3'
  • Robert Girdlestone 43'
  • Jorome Slew 66'
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Mitchel Hahn 60'
  • Jack McQueen 78' (Sent Off)
Att. 82
Romford
  • Reece Tranter 28'
  • Danny Nesbitt 59'
  • Giovanni Palmer 66'
3 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Thomas Newman 49'
  • Cameron Watson 70'
  • Samuel Mulready 87'
  • Callum Russell 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 120
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 2'
  • Ryan Boswell 7'
  • David Knight 47' (Pen)
  • David Knight 55'
  • David Knight 58'
5 - 0 Full time
Histon

Latest news

Get set for the weekend!
Premier Division Get set for the weekend!

It’s nearly football time again. Here’s what we’ve got to offer on Saturday, with a preview of every match across all four divisions

BetVictor Isthmian League Manager of the Month Awards- sponsored by Anderson Travel: November 2019
South East Division BetVictor Isthmian League Manager of the Month Awards- sponsored by Anderson Travel: November 2019

The winners of the November Manager of the Month Awards- sponsored by the fabulous folk at Anderson Travel- have just been announced. Here are our winners:

AB1 Golden Gloves Awards- November 2019
North Division AB1 Golden Gloves Awards- November 2019

Here are the winners of our November Golden Gloves Awards, sponsored by AB1 Goalkeeping

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe