Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Up for the...Trophy?

By Ian Townsend

The FA Trophy Extra Preliminary and Preliminary Round Draws have just been announced. Here's the news you need!

The road to Wembley in the FA Trophy is due to kick off on 28th September with the Extra Preliminary Round. The Preliminary Round follows on October 12th-Non League Day. We have a number of clubs involved from the start, so here are the details you need.

FA Trophy Extra Preliminary Round:

10 Dereham Town v Halesowen Town
15 Heybridge Swifts v Hertford Town
16 Maldon & Tiptree v Felixstowe & Walton United
17 Ramsgate v Haywards Heath Town
18 Bracknell Town v Coggeshall Town
19 Chichester City v Three Bridges
20 Hullbridge Sports v Barton Rovers
21 Harlow Town v Hanwell Town
22 Welwyn Garden City v Canvey Island
23 Faversham Town v Chertsey Town
24 Chalfont St Peter v Whitstable Town

MATCH DATES

All ties must be played on Saturday 28 September 2019, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 3 October 2019, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to extra time and penalties to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay and this must be confirmed on the Match Arrangement Form, in accordance with FA Trophy Rule 11(a).

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE

The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 27 September 2019, this includes replays and postponements.

Moving on to the Preliminary Round, which kicks off on 12th October- which this year will be Non League Day- here are the ties:

11 Soham Town Rangers v Lincoln United or Bury Town
14 Evesham United v Dereham Town or Halesowen Town
17 Histon v Corby Town
18 Cambridge City v Market Drayton Town
22 Staines Town v Heybridge Swifts or Hertford Town
23 Aylesbury United v Sevenoaks Town
24 Grays Athletic v Bedfont Sports Club
25 Whitehawk v Romford
26 Chalfont St Peter or Whitstable Town v Ware
27 Harlow Town or Hanwell Town v AFC Dunstable
28 Brentwood Town v Basildon United
29 Sittingbourne v South Park
30 Chipstead v FC Romania
31 VCD Athletic v AFC Sudbury
32 Great Wakering Rovers v Westfield
33 Uxbridge v Northwood
34 East Grinstead Town v Aveley
35 Berkhamsted v Herne Bay
36 Whyteleafe v Tooting & Mitcham United
37 Burgess Hill Town v Phoenix Sports
38 Hullbridge Sports or Barton Rovers v Chichester City or Three Bridges
39 Ashford United v Witham Town
40 Barking v Guernsey
41 Hythe Town v Hastings United
42 Maldon & Tiptree or Felixstowe and Walton Utd v Cray Valley (PM)
43 Tilbury v Waltham Abbey
44 Ashford Town (Middx) v Welwyn Garden City or Canvey Island
45 Ramsgate or Haywards Heath Town v Bracknell Town or Coggeshall Town
46 Marlow v Faversham Town or Chertsey Town

MATCH DATES

All ties must be played on Saturday 12 October 2019, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday 17 October 2019, kick-off 7.45pm. Clubs may mutually agree to extra time and penalties to determine the winner of a first match without having a replay and this must be confirmed on the Match Arrangement Form, in accordance with FA Trophy Rule 11(a).

PLAYER QUALIFICATION DATE
The player qualification date is 12 noon on Friday 11 October 2019, this includes replays and postponements.

And now, for those of you who want to plan your lives all the way to the Final- or to spend your winnings in your head, here are the round dates and details of the prize money:

DATES OF ROUNDS

First Round Qualifying Saturday 26 October 2019
Second Round Qualifying Saturday 9 November 2019
Third Round Qualifying Saturday 23 November 2019
First Round Proper Saturday 14 December 2019
Second Round Proper Saturday 11 January 2020
Third Round Proper Saturday 8 February 2020
Fourth Round Proper Saturday 29 February 2020
Semi Final 1 Saturday 21 March 2020
Semi Final 2 Saturday 28 March 2020
Final Sunday 17 May 2019

PRIZE FUND PAYMENTS

Extra Preliminary Round winners (28) £1,500
Extra Preliminary Round losers (28) £500
Preliminary Round winners (56) £2,250
Preliminary Round losers (56) £750
First Round Qualifying winners (72) £2,450
First Round Qualifying losers (72) £800
Second Round Qualifying winners (36) £3,000
Second Round Qualifying losers (36) £1,000
Third Round Qualifying winners (40) £3,750
Third Round Qualifying losers (40) £1,250
First Round Proper winners (32) £4,500
First Round Proper losers (32) £1,500
Second Round Proper winners (16) £5,250
Second Round Proper losers (16) £1,750
Third Round Proper winners (8) £6,000
Third Round Proper losers (8) £2,000
Fourth Round Proper winners (4) £7,500
Fourth Round Proper losers (4) £2,500
Semi Final winners (2) £15,000
Semi Final losers (2) £5,000
Final runners-up (1) £30,000
Final winners (1) £60,000

Where next?

Hawks ring the changes Whitehawk launch new badge and new website in time for the new season

Match centre

Latest photos

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe