Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Results

Monday 18 November 2019

Premier Division

19:45
Carshalton Athletic
vs
Brightlingsea Regent
19:45
Haringey Borough
vs
Hornchurch

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 2

19:45
Aveley
vs
Barking

Saturday 16 November 2019

Premier Division

Att. 577
Bognor Regis Town
  • Tommy Leigh 34'
  • Daniel Smith 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Merstham
  • Eddie Wakley 90' (OG)
Att. 181
Bowers & Pitsea
0 - 1 Full time
Margate
Att. 157
Brightlingsea Regent
  • Fahad Nazor 59' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Joseph Taylor 24'
  • Joseph Taylor 26' (Pen)
Att. 176
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Omar Koroma 41'
Att. 183
East Thurrock United
  • Frankie Merrifield 25'
  • Darren Foxley 88'
  • Frankie Merrifield 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Leatherhead
15:00
Enfield Town
1 - 3 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Ira Jackson 26'
  • Scott Heard 32'
  • Scott Heard 90'
Att. 402
Haringey Borough
  • Romoluwa Akinola 36'
  • Chidubem Onokwai 91' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 309
Hornchurch
1 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
Att. 387
Kingstonian
  • Thomas Kavanagh 32'
  • Louie Theophanous 60'
  • Daniel Hector 66'
3 - 1 Full time
Lewes
  • Charles Coppola 11'
Att. 229
Potters Bar Town
0 - 2 Full time
Horsham
  • Lea Dawson 86'
  • Lee Harding 89'
Att. 202
Wingate & Finchley
2 - 3 Full time
Worthing

North Division

Att. 307
AFC Sudbury
  • Ben Hunter 46'
3 - 3 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 258
Aveley
  • Alexander Akrofi 28'
  • Jason Raad 32'
  • George Sykes 49'
  • Alexander Akrofi 67'
  • Alexander Akrofi 85' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Samuel Mulready 61'
Att. 204
Cambridge City
  • Jordan Gent 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 9'
  • Toib Adeyemi 56'
Att. 206
Dereham Town
  • Rhys Logan 12'
  • Toby Hilliard 22'
  • Ryan Crisp 38'
  • Ryan Crisp 52'
  • Adam Hipperson 59'
5 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 4'
  • Connor Hogan 65'
Att. 332
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Callum Bennett 79' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 212
Great Wakering Rovers
1 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Albert Levett 80'
15:00
Hullbridge Sports
P - P
Bury Town
Att. 316
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Lance Akins 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 81'
Att. 524
Romford
  • Philip Roberts 10'
  • Freddy Moncur 56'
2 - 3 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Ross Wall 33'
  • Tyler Brampton 35'
  • Tevan Allen 44'
Att. 231
Tilbury
0 - 1 Full time
Basildon United

South Central Division

Att. 117
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Kelvin Adjei 26' (Pen)
  • Rylan Myers 90' (Sent Off)
1 - 3 Full time
Northwood
  • Harry Lodovica 2'
  • Eric Lopes 60'
Att. 414
Chertsey Town
  • Lubomir Guentchev 27'
  • Samuel Murphy 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Westfield
Att. 86
Chipstead
  • Kyen Nicholas 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Marlow
Att. 200
Harlow Town
0 - 3 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • Owen James 75'
  • Nathan Minhas 78'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 90' (Pen)
Att. 63
South Park
0 - 5 Full time
Barking
  • Sammy Dadson 38'
  • Sammy Dadson 46'
  • Edward (Eddie) Allsopp 65'
  • Michael Dixon 70'
  • Johnny Ashman 90'
Att. 153
Staines Town
6 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Daniel Williams 67'
Att. 336
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 1 Full time
Hanwell Town
  • Gareth Chendlik 4' (Pen)
Att. 74
Uxbridge
  • Mark Bitmead 14'
  • Callum Bunting 36'
  • James Harper 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Ezekiel Bademosi 51'
  • Darryl Sanders 74'
  • Darryl Sanders 78'
Att. 78
Waltham Abbey
  • Nathan Twum-Koranteng 3'
  • Billy Holland 63'
  • Prince Domafriyie 71'
  • Leonne McKenzie 77'
  • Darrelle Russell 85'
5 - 1 Full time
FC Romania
Att. 402
Ware
  • Louis Rose 22'
  • Leigh Rose 70'
  • Louis Rose 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Hertford Town

South East Division

Att. 256
Chichester City
1 - 1 Full time
Sittingbourne
  • Thomas Fagg 33'
Att. 108
Cray Valley PM
  • Warren-Hugues Mfula 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Becka-Kah Dembele 10'
Att. 190
Faversham Town
  • Anthony Adesite 94'
1 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 635
Guernsey
1 - 0 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
Att. 553
Hastings United
  • Jack Dixon 16'
  • John Elliott 66'
  • Jack Dixon 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports
Att. 144
Haywards Heath Town
  • Callum Saunders 26'
  • Henry Watson 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Thomas Wynter 47' (Sent Off)
  • Kane Rowland 67'
Att. 355
Herne Bay
  • Tushaun-Tyreese Walters 18'
  • Zak Ansah 45'
  • Tushaun-Tyreese Walters 90' (Sent Off)
2 - 2 Full time
Ashford United
Att. 86
VCD Athletic
4 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 273
Whitehawk
3 - 0 Full time
Whitstable Town
Att. 194
Whyteleafe
0 - 0 Full time
East Grinstead Town

Wednesday 13 November 2019

North Division

19:45
Maldon & Tiptree
P - P
Romford

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 85
Blackfield & Langley
0 - 3 Full time
Kingstonian
Att. 144
Hayes & Yeading United
4 - 2 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Ryan Auger 6'
Att. 196
Maldon & Tiptree
4 - 3 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Ira Jackson 10'
  • Alfie Paxman 20'
  • Kieron McCann 63'

Essex County Cup 19-20 - Fourth Round

19:45
Grays Athletic
vs
Canvey Island

Essex County Cup 19-20 - Third Round

Att. 61
Grays Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Holland
Grays Athletic win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Sussex County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

19:45
Shoreham
1 - 2 Full time
Chichester City

Tuesday 12 November 2019

Premier Division

Att. 105
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Callum Leahy 33'
  • Bradley Warner 52'
2 - 0 Full time
Bishop's Stortford
Att. 368
Leatherhead
  • Eddie-Louis Dsane 1'
  • Ibrahim Olutade 30'
2 - 1 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Bradley Wilson 42'
Att. 212
Margate
  • Adem Ramadan 47'
1 - 6 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Daniel Smith 9'
  • James Crane 11'
  • Ashton Leigh 54'
  • James Crane 57'
  • Douglas Tuck 83'
  • James Crane 90'
Att. 102
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 1 Full time
Cray Wanderers
  • Joel Rollinson 3'

North Division

Att. 166
Canvey Island
  • Kane Gilbert 34'
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 46'
  • Albert Levett 68'
3 - 2 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Andrew Freeman 8'
  • Connor Hogan 67'

South Central Division

Att. 64
Barking
  • Edward (Eddie) Allsopp 16'
  • Michael Dixon 54' (Pen)
  • Michael Dixon 66'
  • Sammy Dadson 81'
4 - 2 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Jake Baxter 42'
  • Jake Baxter 45'

South East Division

Att. 62
Phoenix Sports
2 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Max Morgan 36'
Att. 80
Whyteleafe
  • Junior Aikhionbare 7'
  • Peter Wedgeworth 60'
  • Nathan Campbell 81'
3 - 4 Full time
Ashford United
  • David Smith 22'
  • Nathan Campbell 50' (OG)
  • David Smith 73'
  • Jay May 87'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 1

Att. 151
AFC Sudbury
  • Ben Hunter 46'
1 - 3 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 9'
  • Cemal Ramadan 20'
  • Emmanuel Machaya 83'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 4

19:30
Burgess Hill Town
P - P
Chichester City
Att. 64
Haywards Heath Town
  • Callum Saunders 85' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Andre McCollin 90'
Three Bridges win 4 - 5 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 8

Att. 62
Northwood
  • Ethan Flanagan 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Uxbridge
Att. 112
Staines Town
  • Arif Hattabi 55'
  • Yahya El-Khabouche 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 9

Att. 76
Sevenoaks Town
  • Tommy Whitnell 15'
  • Tommy Whitnell 57'
2 - 2 Full time
VCD Athletic
Sevenoaks Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 6

Att. 86
Tilbury
  • David Knight 16' (Pen)
  • Olajuwon Ogunwamide 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

Att. 83
Ware
  • Liam Hope 24'
  • Leigh Rose 39'
  • David Kendall 53'
  • Liam Hope 57'
  • Kyle Roberts 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Harlow Town

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 7

Att. 254
Whitstable Town
  • Harry Stannard 38'
  • Thomas Bryant 87' (Sent Off)
1 - 4 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Zak Ansah 9' (Pen)
  • Jez Hammond 24' (OG)
  • Bradley Stevenson 60'
  • Victor Aiyelabola 87' (Pen)

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Second Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 71
Bedfont Sports
1 - 1 Full time
Hitchin Town
Sports win 5-4 on Pens
Att. 153
Hartley Wintney
2 - 1 Full time
Westfield
Att. 157
Whitehawk
1 - 2 Full time
Hastings United
  • Davide Rodari 50'
  • Davide Rodari 70'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 197
Carshalton Athletic
  • Ricky Korboa 9'
  • Christie Pattisson 16'
  • Tommy Bradford 34'
  • Tommy Bradford 51'
  • Christie Pattisson 70'
5 - 3 Full time
Frome Town

Berks and Bucks County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

Att. 76
Marlow
  • Marcus Mealing 2' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Windsor
Marlow win 6 - 5 on penalties.

Cambridge County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

19:45
Histon
P - P
Cambridge City

Hertfordshire County Cup 19-20 - Round One

Att. 53
Potters Bar Town
0 - 0 Full time
Oxhey Jets
Potters Bar Town win 4 - 2 on penalties.

Middlesex County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

Att. 84
Enfield Town
4 - 2 Full time
Broadfields

Sussex County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

19:45
Hastings United
P - P
Brighton & Hove Albion
19:45
Newhaven Town
1 - 3 Full time
Horsham
  • William Miles 10'
  • Joseph Shelley 103'
  • Harvey Sparks 114'

Monday 11 November 2019

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Second Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 167
Aveley
2 - 1 Full time
Taunton Town

Sunday 10 November 2019

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Round Proper

Att. 3425
Leyton Orient
1 - 2 Full time
Maldon & Tiptree
Att. 996
Macclesfield Town
0 - 4 Full time
Kingstonian

Saturday 9 November 2019

Premier Division

Att. 189
Bishop's Stortford
  • Olly Miles 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Nathaniel Pinney 25'
  • Nathaniel Pinney 28' (Pen)
  • Jack Strange 76'
Att. 162
Cray Wanderers
  • Joel Rollinson 1'
  • Lee Lewis 40'
  • Lee Lewis 54'
  • Joseph Taylor 59'
  • Joseph Taylor 65'
  • Joseph Taylor 67'
6 - 1 Full time
Cheshunt
  • Ryan Moss 17' (Pen)
Att. 497
Horsham
  • Christopher Smith 12'
  • Dylan Merchant-Simmonds 24'
  • Christopher Smith 74'
  • Christopher Smith 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Bowers & Pitsea
Att. 392
Lewes
  • Charles Coppola 62'
1 - 2 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Charlie Ruff 3'
  • Henry Ochieng 32'

North Division

Att. 108
Coggeshall Town
  • Marc Gorbell 66' (Sent Off)
  • Ryan Mallett 90' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 30'
Att. 268
Heybridge Swifts
  • Alexander Teniola 12'
  • Abouhadje Kouassi 19'
  • Alexander Teniola 31'
  • Alexander Teniola 33'
  • Odei Martin-Sorondo 72'
5 - 1 Full time
Romford
  • Warren Kayembe 90'
Att. 171
Histon
  • Daniel Gould 83'
1 - 0 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 126
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jake Gordon 43'
Att. 114
Witham Town
  • Marcus Bowers 58'
1 - 2 Full time
Cambridge City
  • Michael Davis 18'
  • Jarid Robson 45'

South Central Division

Att. 84
Barking
  • Edward (Eddie) Allsopp 23'
  • Sammy Dadson 43'
  • Daniel Flemming 57'
3 - 1 Full time
Staines Town
  • Klajdi Cani 42' (Pen)
Att. 161
Bracknell Town
  • Sean McCormack 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
  • Nathan Twum-Koranteng 22'
Att. 96
Chalfont St Peter
  • Alexander Yearwood 25'
  • Daniel Williams 54'
  • Danny Wickenden 95' (Sent Off)
2 - 1 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Jonathan Hippolyte 30'
Att. 35
FC Romania
  • Adrian Darabant 15'
  • Lawrence Nzuruba 23'
  • Cosmin Sandu 57'
  • Vladut Sighiartau 76'
4 - 1 Full time
South Park
  • Andrew Herring 90'
Att. 122
Hanwell Town
  • Daniel Julienne 90' (Sent Off)
  • Joel Jacobs 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ware
15:00
Hertford Town
  • Benjamin Herd 67'
1 - 5 Full time
Uxbridge
  • Callum Bunting 20'
  • Callum Bunting 44'
  • Callum Bunting 49'
  • Mahlondo Martin 69'
  • Callum Bunting 80'
Att. 114
Marlow
  • Curtis Ujah 45'
  • Jordan Brown 68' (Sent Off)
1 - 1 Full time
Ashford Town (Middx)
  • Daniel Brown 13'
Att. 86
Northwood
0 - 3 Full time
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 10'
  • Thomas Collins 55'
  • Kyen Nicholas 69'

South East Division

15:00
Ashford United
  • Zak Henry 0' (Sent Off)
  • Thomas O'Connor 72'
1 - 4 Full time
VCD Athletic
  • Henry Ikeije 3'
  • Charles MacDonald 27'
  • Dominic Odusanya 80'
  • Courtney Barrington 89'
Att. 333
Burgess Hill Town
  • Patrick Harding 31'
  • Aaron Smith-Joseph 79'
  • Aaron Smith-Joseph 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 91
East Grinstead Town
0 - 1 Full time
Faversham Town
  • Luke Griffiths 21'
Att. 214
Hythe Town
  • Alex Flisher 62'
  • James Rogers 66'
2 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Bentley Graham 10'
  • Emmanuel Mensah 14'
Att. 218
Ramsgate
0 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
  • Matthew Attenborough-Warren 21'
  • Warren-Hugues Mfula 25'
Att. 143
Sevenoaks Town
  • Frankie Sawyer 16'
  • Frankie Sawyer 66'
2 - 2 Full time
Chichester City
  • Kaleem Haitham 41'
  • Kaleem Haitham 57'
Att. 208
Sittingbourne
  • Joshua Oliver 46'
  • Ben Fitchett 89'
2 - 0 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Bradley Stevenson 93' (Sent Off)

The Emirates FA Cup 19-20 - First Round Proper

Att. 1815
Carshalton Athletic
  • Christie Pattisson 72'
1 - 4 Full time
Boston United

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Second Qualifying Round

Att. 163
Basildon United
1 - 6 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 302
Bognor Regis Town
  • Bradley Lethbridge 9'
  • Douglas Tuck 33'
  • Bradley Lethbridge 54'
3 - 1 Full time
East Thurrock United
15:00
Cinderford Town
1 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 248
Enfield Town
  • Billy Bricknell 39'
  • Billy Bricknell 43'
  • Billy Bricknell 69'
  • Muhammadu Faal 76'
  • Nathan McDonald 84'
5 - 0 Full time
Thatcham Town
Att. 323
Haringey Borough
  • Anthos Solomou 43'
  • Dimitrios Froxylias 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Kane Gilbert 72'
Att. 470
Hastings United
  • John Elliott 45'
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Whitehawk
Att. 312
Margate
0 - 4 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
Att. 203
Needham Market
1 - 2 Full time
Leatherhead
Att. 225
Royston Town
7 - 0 Full time
Haywards Heath Town
Att. 474
Taunton Town
3 - 3 Full time
Aveley
Att. 122
Westfield
1 - 1 Full time
Hartley Wintney
Att. 521
Worthing
  • Joel Colbran 78'
1 - 4 Full time
AFC Sudbury

The FA Trophy 19-20 - First Round Qualifying

15:00
Hitchin Town
1 - 1 Full time
Bedfont Sports

Wednesday 6 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 5

Att. 141
Bracknell Town
  • Owen James 22'
  • Owen James 57'
  • Caden Genovesi 86' (Sent Off)
2 - 1 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Zayd Ait-Fahim 86' (Pen)
Att. 65
FC Romania
  • Radu-Florin Stoica 85' (Sent Off)
  • Marius-Cosmin Patru 87' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Hanwell Town
  • Harry Rush 90'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

Att. 71
Hertford Town
0 - 4 Full time
Histon
  • Edward Rolph 14'
  • Daniel Brown 36'
  • Daniel Brown 50'
  • James Chivers 72'

The FA Trophy 19-20 - Preliminary Round

Att. 111
Grays Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Darryl Sanders 7'
  • Nathan Wood 55'
  • Keanu Williams 90'

Sussex County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

Att. 184
Haywards Heath Town
  • Nathan Cooper 54'
  • Callum Saunders 74'
2 - 5 Full time
Worthing
  • Shola Ayoola 11'
  • Mason Doughty 22'
  • Callum Kealy 66' (Pen)
  • Oliver Pearce 80'
  • Callum Kealy 82'
Att. 202
Lewes
5 - 2 Full time
Three Bridges
  • Thomas Tolfrey 10'
  • Thomas Tolfrey 77'
AET

Tuesday 5 November 2019

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 6

19:45
Great Wakering Rovers
A - A
Hullbridge Sports
Att. 65
Tilbury
  • David Knight 6'
  • Brian Moses 41'
  • David Knight 54' (Pen)
  • Olajuwon Ogunwamide 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Witham Town
  • Patrick Ahern 86' (Sent Off)

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 7

Att. 136
Herne Bay
  • Bradley Stevenson 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
  • Chukwunweike Okoh 10'
  • Chukwunweike Okoh 51'
Att. 114
Ramsgate
  • Liam Friend 10'
  • Abdul-Qadir Anidugbe 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitstable Town

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 5

Att. 43
Marlow
0 - 2 Full time
Westfield
  • Rhys Rabess 39'
  • Nkoma Tinashe 73'

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 9

Att. 73
Sittingbourne
  • Joshua Oliver 5'
  • Sidney Sollis 28'
  • Sidney Sollis 56'
3 - 2 Full time
Cray Valley PM
  • Ryan Flack 30' (Pen)
  • Emiliano Hysi 81' (Pen)

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 3

Att. 65
Soham Town Rangers
  • Thomas Newman 57'
  • Ryan Auger 64'
  • Samuel Mulready 67' (Pen)
  • Ryan Auger 87'
4 - 4 Full time
Ware
  • Liam Hope 23'
  • Liam Hope 32'
  • Kardan Campbell 36'
  • Liam Hope 45'
Soham Town Rangers win 6 - 5 on penalties.

The Velocity Trophy 19-20 - Group 10

Att. 72
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Danny Bassett 76'
1 - 3 Full time
Chertsey Town
  • Leon Dadey 38'
  • Frederick Hill 41'
  • Lubomir Guentchev 82'
Att. 65
Whyteleafe
  • Antonio Walker Barth 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
  • Samuel Bell 11'
Whyteleafe win 5 - 4 on penalties.

Essex County Cup 19-20 - Third Round

Att. 98
Basildon United
2 - 1 Full time
Aveley
Att. 64
Bowers & Pitsea
  • Bradley Warner 48'
  • Daniel Trendall 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 125
Brentwood Town
2 - 4 Full time
Hornchurch
Att. 138
Concord Rangers
1 - 0 Full time
East Thurrock United
Att. 72
Harlow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Robert Lacey 61'
  • Oluwatobiloba Joseph 86'

Hertfordshire County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

Att. 104
St Albans City
3 - 1 Full time
Bishop's Stortford

Kent Senior Cup 19-20 - First Round

Att. 83
Margate
  • William Risdon 29' (Sent Off)
  • Elliott Reeves 63'
1 - 4 Full time
Phoenix Sports

Middlesex County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

Att. 60
Northwood
  • Kingsley Eshun 22'
  • Sacha M'Baye 83'
2 - 2 Full time
North Greenford United
Northwood win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Sussex County Cup 19-20 - Round Two

Att. 108
Burgess Hill Town
6 - 3 Full time
East Grinstead Town
Att. 188
Storrington Community
1 - 4 Full time
Bognor Regis Town
  • Thomas Scutt 30'
  • 75' (OG)
  • Daniel Smith 85'
  • Daniel Smith 89'

Monday 4 November 2019

Essex County Cup 19-20 - Third Round

Att. 48
Redbridge
1 - 2 Full time
Barking
  • Sammy Dadson 33'
  • Edward (Eddie) Allsopp 72'

Saturday 2 November 2019

Premier Division

Att. 248
Bishop's Stortford
0 - 1 Full time
Leatherhead
  • Travis Gregory 40'
Att. 178
Brightlingsea Regent
0 - 2 Full time
Kingstonian
  • Daniel Bennett 44'
  • Daniel Bennett 89'
Att. 502
Carshalton Athletic
  • Tommy Bradford 39'
1 - 1 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
  • Jerson Dos Santos 49'
Att. 175
Cheshunt
  • Mohamed Camara 28' (Sent Off)
0 - 2 Full time
Lewes
  • James Hammond 36'
  • Leon Redwood 45'
Att. 252
Corinthian-Casuals
  • Bradley Wilson 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Margate
  • Elliott Reeves 1'
  • Al-hafeez Sanusi 59'
Att. 172
Cray Wanderers
  • Joseph Taylor 30'
  • Lee Lewis 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Worthing
  • Ricky Aguiar 64'
  • Shola Ayoola 90'
  • Jesse Starkey 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 154
East Thurrock United
  • Mitchell Gilbey 84'
  • Sewa Marah 87'
  • Sean Bonnet-Johnson 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Wingate & Finchley
  • Tanasheh Abrahams 0' (Sent Off)
  • Charlie Ruff 24'
Att. 386
Haringey Borough
  • Georgios Aresti 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Horsham
  • Robert O'Toole 9'
  • Kieron Pamment 90'
Att. 219
Hornchurch
  • Charlie Stimson 26'
  • Marvin Morgan 63'
  • Chima Uchechi 71'
3 - 1 Full time
Potters Bar Town
  • Joshua Hutchinson 19' (Pen)

North Division

Att. 297
AFC Sudbury
  • Thomas Maycock 35' (Pen)
  • Joesph Grimwood 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • Kane Gilbert 87'
Att. 226
Aveley
  • Harry Gibbs 31'
  • Jason Raad 45'
  • Alexander Akrofi 50'
  • George Sykes 52'
  • George Sykes 72'
5 - 0 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
  • Elliott Ronto 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 177
Cambridge City
  • Jordan Gent 54'
  • Ryan Sharman 76'
  • Ryan Sharman 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Basildon United
  • Harry Norman 12'
  • Ernest Okoh 59'
  • Adam Vyse 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 133
Dereham Town
  • Charlie Dickerson 20' (Sent Off)
  • Adam Hipperson 27'
  • Rhys Logan 55'
  • Rhys Logan 59'
  • Rhys Logan 67'
  • Adam Hipperson 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Witham Town
  • Patrick Ahern 20'
Att. 227
Felixstowe & Walton United
  • Joshua Kerridge 3'
  • Callum Bennett 16'
  • Armani Schaar 46'
  • Miles Powell 90' (Sent Off)
3 - 3 Full time
Brentwood Town
  • Abdus-Salam Salami 62'
  • Zak Pianim 68'
  • Andrew Freeman 75'
Att. 106
Great Wakering Rovers
0 - 2 Full time
Bury Town
  • Cemal Ramadan 62' (Pen)
  • Jake Chambers Shaw 76'
Att. 117
Hullbridge Sports
  • Joseph Wright 47' (Sent Off)
0 - 1 Full time
Coggeshall Town
  • Joseph Claridge 55'
Att. 190
Maldon & Tiptree
  • Jorome Slew 3'
  • Robert Girdlestone 43'
  • Jorome Slew 66'
3 - 1 Full time
Grays Athletic
  • Mitchel Hahn 60'
  • Jack McQueen 78' (Sent Off)
Att. 82
Romford
  • Reece Tranter 28'
  • Danny Nesbitt 59'
  • Giovanni Palmer 66'
3 - 3 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Thomas Newman 49'
  • Cameron Watson 70'
  • Samuel Mulready 87'
  • Callum Russell 90' (Sent Off)
Att. 120
Tilbury
  • Brian Moses 2'
  • Ryan Boswell 7'
  • David Knight 47' (Pen)
  • David Knight 55'
  • David Knight 58'
5 - 0 Full time
Histon

South Central Division

Att. 102
Ashford Town (Middx)
0 - 1 Full time
Bedfont Sports
  • Andy Ali 52'
  • Dimitrios Kyriatzis 87' (Sent Off)
Att. 398
Chertsey Town
  • Lubomir Guentchev 2'
  • Lubomir Guentchev 4'
  • Jake Baxter 10'
  • Andrew Crossley 35'
  • Jonathan Hippolyte 77'
  • Jake Baxter 86'
  • Andrew Crossley 89'
7 - 0 Full time
FC Romania
  • Gelu Lupu 72' (Sent Off)
Att. 159
Harlow Town
  • Usman Adeniji 51'
  • Terrell Egbri 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Westfield
Att. 163
Staines Town
  • Joseph Taylor 4'
1 - 5 Full time
Bracknell Town
  • Robert Sheridan 11'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 18'
  • Daniel Carr 25'
  • Sebastian Bowerman 58'
  • Daniel Bayliss 63'
Att. 201
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • David Castanho 39'
  • Danny Bassett 54'
2 - 1 Full time
Barking
  • Daniel Flemming 44'
  • Samuel Owusu 77' (Sent Off)
Att. 95
Uxbridge
  • Alexander Paine 26'
  • Mark Bitmead 42' (Pen)
  • Mark Bitmead 52'
3 - 0 Full time
Chalfont St Peter
  • Luke Elliott 30' (Sent Off)
Att. 73
Waltham Abbey
0 - 2 Full time
Hanwell Town
  • Gareth Chendlik 1' (Pen)
  • Gareth Chendlik 78' (Pen)
Att. 117
Ware
  • Williams Danquah 7'
  • Alla Oujdi 12'
  • Leigh Rose 56'
  • Liam Hope 76'
4 - 1 Full time
Northwood
  • Conrad Lucan 91' (Pen)

South East Division

Att. 62
Cray Valley PM
  • Warren-Hugues Mfula 16'
1 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 347
Hastings United
  • Daniel Ajakaiye 20'
  • Davide Rodari 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 249
Herne Bay
  • Tushaun-Tyreese Walters 11'
  • Zak Ansah 63' (Pen)
  • Tushaun-Tyreese Walters 73'
3 - 1 Full time
East Grinstead Town
  • Stephen Smith 43'
Att. 81
VCD Athletic
  • Robert Hylton-Bartley 19'
  • Charles MacDonald 25'
2 - 2 Full time
Sevenoaks Town
  • Ainsley Everett 49'
  • Ben Gorham 88'
Att. 150
Whitehawk
  • Alfie Rogers 48'
  • Fintan Walsh 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 133
Whyteleafe
  • Ronald Sobowale 32' (Pen)
  • Corie Andrews 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Phoenix Sports
  • Harry Harding 21'

Latest news

A Grays Sunday
Grays Athletic A Grays Sunday

Athletic add two

Barking bring in a midfielder
Barking Barking bring in a midfielder

Tanners midfielder Sardinha heads to Mayesbrook Park

Horsham leave it late but stay top, Seed Growers spoil the Romford party, and Swans hit six.
Premier Division Horsham leave it late but stay top, Seed Growers spoil the Romford party, and Swans hit six.

It’s our comprehensive round up of a topsy-turvy Saturday.

The BetVictor Isthmian League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe